ISEA2020 ONLINE PROGRAM

We invite you to the first 100% online electronic art symposium: a pioneering and unique experience to exchange with fellow artists, scientists, scholars and researchers from around the world. Let’s come together and connect, despite the distance! Purchase your ISEA2020 Online Pass here.

UNIQUE AND REIMAGINED WAYS OF MEETING AND EXCHANGING with the communities of practice of the contemporary electronic arts.
The online platform will ensure we meet ISEA’s core values of encouraging and promoting creative exchanges between diverse groups, creating opportunities for networking and informal meetings, in addition to ensuring the good flow of panel sessions.

  • A full week of research and creation: 100% online
  • 300+ international speakers and artists
  • 40+ countries
  • Various presentations: keynotes, papers, panels, artist talks, posters, institutional presentations, workshops, networking rooms, immersive and interactive exhibitions, artworks… and more!

  • Engaging presentations followed by live Q&A sessions and chat rooms
  • An inspirational networking experience, from where you are
  • Freedom to choose channels according to your interests and availability
  • 16 hours of live content per day, to include participants from time zones from East Asia to the west Americas

  • Reduced registration fee: In addition to saving travel costs, ISEA2020 Online is accessible at a significantly reduced fee. Purchase here!
  • An exciting artistic programming: that will explore ways of experiencing new media artworks differently. We invite you to engage with the research/creation processes of each artwork through a range of portals that highlight the artists, intellectual and innovative experimentations, and the stories behind the making of the works. 

PRELIMINARY PROGRAMMING

Discover the preliminary programming for ISEA2020 Online.
Below is the list of accepted authors* from the call for submissions to ISEA2020.
*Speakers are confirmed upon registration.

 

ISEA2020, 100% online, from October 13 to 18, 2020, will connect scientific, academic and artistic work based on research and creative practices that explore new technologies.
Don’t miss it! Purchase your ISEA2020 Online Pass here.

Papers

Aaron Liu-Rosenbaum, Canada, Laval University
Abhinandan Jain, United States, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Adeilson Froiid William da Silva, Brazil, Escola Guignard – Universidade do Estado de Minas Gerais
Adnan Hadzi, Malta, University of Malta
Adriana Knouf, United States, Northeastern University
Agnieszka Golda, Australia, University of Wollongong
Aisling Kelliher, United States, Virginia Tech
Aleksandra Kaminska, Canada, University of Montreal
Aleksandra Dulic, Canada, The University of British Columbia
Alessandro Ludovico, Italy, University of Southampton
Alex García-Topete, United States, University of Texas, Dallas
Alex Lee, United States, Clarkson University
Alexandra Bal, Canada, Ryerson University
Alexandra Hass, Canada, Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Alexis Morris, Canada, OCAD University
Ana Rewakowicz, Canada, École Polytechnique, Paris, France
Ana Rodrigues, Portugal, University of Coimbra
Andrea Wollensak, United States, Connecticut College
Anthony Rowe, United Kingdom, Squidsoup
Antônio Mozelli, Canada, Escola Guignard – Universidade do Estado de Minas Gerais
Bill Seaman, United States, Emergence Lab -Computational Media, Arts and Cultures, Duke University
Brett Terry, United States, Independent Scholar
Bridget Johnson, New Zealand, CoCA – Massey University
Brittany Myburgh, Canada, University of Toronto
Bruna Sousa, Portugal, University of Coimbra
Budhaditya Chattopadhyay, India, Leiden University
Byeongwon Ha, United States, University of South Carolina
Carlos Castellanos, United States, Rochester Institute of Technology
César Escudero, Spain, Interface Cultures, KunstUniversität Linz
Ceyda Yolgörmez, Canada, Concordia University
Chanelle Lalonde, Canada, McGill University
Chih-Yung Chiu, Taiwan, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Christa Sommerer, Austria, University of Art and Design Linz, Department of Interface Cultures
Christoph Brunner, Germany, Leuphana University Luneburg
Cindy Poremba, Canada, OCAD University
Clarissa Almeida, Brazil, University of Fortaleza
Claudia Núñez Pacheco, Chile, Universidad Austral de Chile
Dale Carnegie, New Zealand, Victoria University of Wellington
Desiree Förster, Germany, University of Chicago
Devon Girard, Canada, Vanilla5 Creative Inc
Doug Van Nort, Canada, York University
Douglas Brock, Australia, The University of Melbourne
Dr. Tsvetan Bachvaroff, United States, UMCES
Dugal McKinnon, New Zealand, Victoria University of Wellington
Edwige Armand, France, INP Purpan
Eleanor Dare, United Kingdom, Royal College of Art
Elena Papadaki, Belgium, University of Greenwich
Elena Demidova, Russia, artist
Elizabeth Lessner, Brazil, Fulbright/ University at Buffalo/ University of Fortaleza
Ellen Pearlman, United States, RISEBA University (Latvia)/ThoughtWorks Arts
Elliott Wilson, Australia, SensiLab, Monash University
Emmanuelle Forgues, Canada, Concordia University
Erin Gee, Canada, University of Montreal
F. Amílcar Cardoso, Portugal, University of Coimbra
Francisco Gerardo Toledo Ramirez, Canada, UWO (Canada)/ UAM-A (Mexico City)
Frédérick Garcia, France, INRA Toulouse
G. Mauricio Mejía, United States, Arizona State University
Géraldine Piguet, Canada, University of Montreal
Hanif Janmohamed, Canada, Vanilla5 Creative Inc.
Harshit Agrawal, India, Adobe Research
Hsing-Jou Yeh, Taiwan, ET@T
Jacob Cram, Canada, York University
Jane Tingley, Canada, University of Waterloo
Jennifer Jacobs, United States, University of California Santa Barbara
Jesse Jackson, United States, University of California, Irvine
Jill Scott, Switzerland, AIL Productions
Jo Law, Australia, University of Wollongong
Jo Burzynska, Australia, UNSW Art and Design
Joan Soler-Adillon, Spain, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya (UOC)
Jocelyn Ho, United States, University of California, Los Angeles
Joel Gaehwiler, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Arts
John Power, Australia, John Power
Jon McCormack, Australia, SensiLab, Monash University
Jonas Fritsch, Denmark, IT University of Copenhagen
Joseph Thibodeau, Canada, Concordia University
Kate Geck, Australia, School of Architecture and Urban Design RMIT UNIVERSITY
Kevin Day, Canada, The University of British Columbia
Kivanç Tatar, Canada, Simon Fraser University – SIAT
Ksenia Fedorova, United States, University of California, Davis
Liam Birtles, United Kingdom, Squidsoup
Lian Loke, Australia, The University of Sydney
Liron Efrat, Canada, University of Toronto
Lisa Moren, United States, UMBC
Loren P. Bergantini, Brazil, University of São Paulo
Luísa Ribas, Portugal, Faculty of Fine Arts, University of Lisbon, Centro de Investigação e de Estudos em Belas-Artes (CIEBA)
M. Lucilia Borges, Brazil, Federal University of Ouro Preto – UFOP
Manuelle Freire, Canada, EnsadLab – Paris / ELEKTRA – Montreal
Margaret Schedel, United States, stony brook university
Maria Lantin, Canada, Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Mariela Yeregui, Argentina, Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero
Martin Froehlich, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Arts
Matthew Halpenny, Canada, Milieux Institute for Arts, Culture, and Technology
Matthew Blessing, United States, LSU
Maurice Benayoun, Hong Kong, School of Creative Media City University of Hong Kong
Maurizio Martinucci, Netherlands, Optofonica
Maximilian Kriegleder, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Arts
Michael Palumbo, Canada, York University
Michel van Dartel, Netherlands, AVANS University of Applied Sciences
Miles Thorogood, Canada, The University of British Columbia
Minke Nouwens, Netherlands, AVANS University of Applied Sciences
Mo Zareei, New Zealand, Victoria University of Wellington
Nancy Mauro-Flude, Australia, School of Design RMIT UNIVERSITY
Nick Alexander, Canada, OCAD University
Nicole De Brabandere, Canada, McGill University
Nigel Helyer, Australia, SonicObjects; SonicArchitecture
Nina Rajcic, Australia, SensiLab, Monash University
Noud Heerkens, Netherlands, AVANS University of Applied Sciences
Oliver Bown, Australia, UNSW Faculty of Art & Design, Interactive Media Lab
Pablo Gobira, Brazil, Escola Guignard – Universidade do Estado de Minas Gerais
Paul Dunham, New Zealand, Victoria University of Wellington
Pedro Costa, Portugal, Faculty of Fine Arts, University of Lisbon
Peiheng Zhao, Canada, OCAD University
Penousal Machado, Portugal, University of Coimbra
Philippe Pasquier, Canada, Simon Fraser University – SIAT
Pippin Barr, Canada, Concordia University
Renee Carmichael, Argentina, Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero
Renrong Guo, China, Emily Carr University of Art + Design
Rilla Khaled, Canada, Concordia University
Rodrigo Azaola, Australia, Independent
Roger Malina, United States, University of Texas, Dallas
Roman Jurt, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Arts
Ronald Boersen, Canada, Simon Fraser University – SIAT
Ruth Schmidt, Canada, INRS-Armand Frappier santé biotechnologie
Samuel Thulin, Canada, Concordia University
Samuelle Bourgault, United States, University of California Santa Barbara
Sandra Volny, Canada, Sound and Space Research
Sang-won Leigh, United States, Georgia Institute of Technology
Scott Hessels, Hong Kong, School of Creative Media
Serena Cangiano, Switzerland, SUPSI
Serena Desaulniers, Canada, Concordia University
Sofian Audry, United States, Dept. of Comm. Media & Design
Sofian Audry, United States, Clarkson University
Sojung Bahng, Australia, SensiLab, Monash University
Stanislav Roudavski, Australia, The University of Melbourne
Steve DiPaola, Canada, Simon Fraser University (SFU)
Steven Sych, Canada, Concordia University
Sungeun Lee, South Korea, Independent Artist
Tanya Toft Ag, Denmark, University of Copenhagen / SCM City University of Hong Kong
Vince Dziekan, Australia, Monash University
Yan-Xuan Xiao, Taiwan, National Chiao Tung University
Yumeng Xie, United States, Arizona State University

Artist talks

Abbey Hepner, United States, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Afroditi Psarra, United States, University of Washington
Alexa Bonomo, United States, University of California, Davis
Amanda Gutierrez, United States, Independent Artist
Andreas Zingerle, Austria, University of Bergen
Anni Garza Lau, Mexico, National Arts Center Mexico
Arne Eigenfeldt, Canada, Simon Fraser University
Audrey Desjardins, United States, University of Washington
Bonnie Whiting, United States, University of Washington
Byron Rich, Canada, Allegheny College
Christy Spackman, United States, Arizona State University
Clara Boj Tovar, Spain, Universitat Politècnica de València
Clea T. Waite, United States, Independent
Connor Rawls, United States, Arizona State University
Csenge Kolozsvari, Canada, Senselab, Concordia University
David Young, United States, Triplecode
David Harris, Australia, Queensland College of Art, Griffith University
David Jhave Johnston, Canada, Independent
Diego Diaz, Spain, Universitat Jaume I
Elizabeth Littlejohn, Canada, Sheridan College
Erika Lincoln, Canada, Independant
Erika Mondria, Austria, Interface Culture, Kunstuniversität Linz
Filipo Sharevski, United States, DePaul University
Fiona Hillary, Australia, RMIT University School of Art
Fred Paulino, Brazil, Gambiologia
Gabriel Vigliensoni, Canada, McGill University
Gene Felice, United States, coaction lab
Geraldo Lima Junior, Brazil, State University of Minas Gerais [UEMG] and Anhembi Morumbi University [UAM]
Gregory Garvey, United States, Quinnipiac University
Gregory Bennett, New Zealand, Auckland University of Technology
Heather Theresa Clark, United States, Independent Artist
Henry Tsang, Canada, Emily Carr University of Art+Design
Hugo Solís García, Mexico, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
Jane Tingley, Canada, University of Waterloo
Jānis Garančs, Latvia, RIXC
Jennifer Parker, United States, UCSC
Jessica Parris Westbrook, United States, College of Computing and Digital Media, Depaul University
Jill Didur, Canada, Concordia University
John Wenskovitch, United States, Virginia Tech
José Carlos Espinel, Spain, Bellas Artes Universidad Complutense Madrid
Juniper Harrower, United States, University of California Santa Cruz, CA
Kathryn Ricketts, Canada, University of Regina
Linda Kronman, Finland, University of Bergen
Liz Canner, United States, Astrea Media
Martine Stig, Netherlands, Caradt expertise center of applied research for art, design and technology
Meredith Drum, United States, Virginia Tech
Michael Ang, Germany, Michael Ang Studios
Michael Trommer, Canada, York University
Nadine Lessio, Canada, OCADU
Nadjejda Espinel Velasco, New Zealand, University of Otago
Natalie Doonan, Canada, University of Montreal
Nima Navab, Canada, Topological Media Lab
Otto Muller, United States, Goddard College
Paige Treebridge, United States, College of Computing and Digital Media, Depaul University
Pauline Jennings, United States, Saint Michael’s College
Peter Weisman, United States, Arizona State University
Racelar Ho, Canada, York University
Rachel Zuanon, Brazil, State University of Campinas [UNICAMP]
Rasmus Vuori, Finland, Aalto University
Ricardo Dal Farra, Canada, Concordia University
Ruth Schmidt, Canada, INRS – Institut Armand Frappier
Sarah Choi, Canada, York University
Scott Kildall, United States, Xenoform Labs
Sean Clute, United States, Northern Vermont University
Shomit Barua, United States, Arizona State University
Slavica Ceperkovic, Canada, Seneca College
Sophia Brueckner, United States, University of Michigan – Ann Arbor
Sue Huang, United States, University of Connecticut
Tiare Ribeaux, United States, B4BEL4B Gallery
Tony Higuchi, Canada, Concordia University
Ulises Unda, Ecuador, Independent artist
Xin Wei Sha, United States, Arizona State University
Yanjun Lyu, United States, Arizona State University
Yeohyun Ahn, United States, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Zeesy Powers, Canada, independent

Posters

Alex MacLean, Canada, McMaster University
Bonnie Mitchell, United States, Bowling Green State University
Boris Debackere, Belgium, Leuven University College of the Arts (LUCA)
Cindy Poremba, Canada, OCAD University
Filipa Cruz, Portugal, Faculty of Fine Arts, University of Porto and Paris College of Art
Grécia Matos, Portugal, Faculty of Fine Arts, University of Porto
Harald Kraemer, Hong Kong, School of Creative Media / City University of Hong Kong
Janice Searleman, United States, Clarkson University
Janna Ahrndt, United States, Indiana University Bloomington
Jerry Galle, Belgium, School of Arts, University College of Ghent
Kristine Diekman, United States, California State University San Marcos
Laura Gaitan, Canada, Memorial University of Newfoundland/ University of Alberta
Lauren Hayes, United States, Arizona State University
Richard Pell, United States, Center for PostNatural History
Roopesh Sitharan, Malaysia, Faculty of Creative Multimedia, Multimedia University
Steven Devleminck, Belgium, Leuven University College of the Arts (LUCA)
Wim Van Der Plas, Netherlands, ISEA International
Yanjun Lyu, United States, Arizona State University

Institutional Presentations

Adriana Gomez, Colombia, Universidad de Caldas
Antenor Correa, Brazil, University of Brasília
Aurelie Besson, Canada, UQAM Molior
Bonnie Mitchell, United States, Bowling Green State University
Christian Iseli, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Arts
Cláudio De Castro Coutinho Filho, Brazil, Media LAb/BR – Universidade Federal do Sul e Sudeste do Pará
Cleomar Rocha, Brazil, Universidade Federal de Goiás
Everardo Reyes, France, Université Paris 8
Felipe Cesar Londoño, Colombia, Universidad Jorge Tadeo Lozano
Fred Paulino, Brazil, Gambiologia
Janice Searleman, United States, Clarkson University
Jean-Ambroise Vesac, Canada, UQAT
Jonathan Parsons, Australia, Experimenta Media Arts
Jorge Ramirez, Mexico, anemonal.org
Karmen Franinovic, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Arts
Lubi Thomas, Australia, Experimenta Media Arts
Marcie Kathleen Jost, Germany, Werkleitz / European Media Art Platform
Martin Kusch, Austria, Department of Digital Arts, University of Applied Arts Vienna
Martin Froehlich, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Arts
Megan MacLaurin, Canada, InterAccess
Nick Bryan-Kinns, United Kingdom, Queen Mary University of London
Nicky Pastore, Australia, Experimenta Media Arts
Nikol Vetronova, Netherlands, Manifestations
Paula Perissinotto, Brazil, FILE festival Internacional de Linguagem Eletronica
Peter Zorn, Germany, Werkleitz / European Media Art Platform
Ruth Schnell, Austria, Department of Digital Arts, University of Applied Arts, Vienna
Simon Dixon, United Kingdom, Queen Mary University of London
Susan Kordalewski, Canada, InterAccess
Susan Kukucka, Australia, Experimenta Media Arts
Suzete Venturelli, Brazil, Universidade de Brasília
Teofilo Da Silva, Brazil, Unifesspa/UnB/ Media Lab – Unifesspa
Vicki Sowry, Australia, ANAT
Victoria Szabo, United States, ACM SIGGRAPH Digital Arts Community
Viola van Alphen, Netherlands, Manifestations
Wim Van Der Plas, Netherlands, ISEA International
Yves Citton, France, Université Paris 8

Panels

Adam Zaretsky, United States, Marist College
Alexandra Bal, Canada, Ryerson University
Alexandre Castonguay, Canada, UQAM
Alice Jarry, Canada, Concordia University
Amy Youngs, United States, Artist
Antonia Hernandez, Canada, Concordia
Carlos Castellanos, United States, Rochester Institute of Technology
Clarissa Almeida, Brazil, CrossLAB/University of Fortaleza
Claudia Jacques, United States, SUNY Westchester Community College, CUNY Bronx Community College
Dalila Honorato, Greece, Ionian University
Elizabeth Demaray, United States, Rutgers University
Ellen Levy, United States, Independent
Ernest Edmonds, United Kingdom, De Montfort University
Eunsu Kang, United States, Carnegie Melon University
Fabrizio Poltronieri, United Kingdom, De Montfort University
Felipe Shibuya, United States, University at Buffalo
Garrett Johnson, United States, Arizona State University
Guillaume Pascale, Canada, UQAM
Ian Clothier, New Zealand, Intercreate Research Centre/Western Institute of Technology at Taranaki
Jaden Hastings, United States, Independent
Jane Grant, United Kingdom, Plymouth University
Jean Dubois, Canada, UQAM
Jennifer Willet, Canada, University of Windsor
Joel Ong, Canada, York University
Johnny DiBlasi, United States, Iowa State University
Kathleen Pirrie Adams, Canada, Ryerson University
Kathy High, United States, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Kathy High, United States, RPI
Ken Rinaldo, United States, Artist
Kira O’Reilly, Finland, Independent Artist
Laura Beloff, Finland, Aalto University
Leigh Smith, United States, LANDR Inc.
Lila Pine, Canada, Ryerson University
Liz Lessner, United States, CrossLAB/University of Fortaleza
Marie-Pier Boucher, Canada, University of Toronto
Mike Phillips, United Kingdom, Plymouth University
Nans Bortuzzo, Canada, UQAM
Oliver Laas, Estonia, Estonian Academy of Arts
Patricia Olynyk, United States, Washington University
Paul Thomas, Australia, University of New South Wales, NSW Art and Design
Raivo Kelomees, Estonia, Estonian Academy of Arts
Roberta Buiani, Canada, The Fields Institute, ArtSci Salon, York University
Sean Montgomery, United States, Connected Future Labs
Stanzi Vaubel, United States, University at Buffalo, SUNY
Stephanie Rothenberg, United States, SUNY Buffalo
Steve Daniels, Canada, Ryerson University
Su Hyun Nam, South Korea, Syracuse University
Tyler Fox, United States, University of Washington, Human Centered Design & Engineering
Varvara Guljajeva, Estonia, Estonian Academy of Arts

Artworks

Aaron Oldenburg, United States, University of Baltimore
Adriana Knouf, Northeastern University, Northeastern University
Adrianne Wortzel, United States, NYC College of Technology
Afroditi Psarra, United States, University of Washington
Akshay Cadambi, United States, Media Arts and Technology Program (MAT), University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB)
Allison Parrish, United States, New York University
Ana Rewakowicz, France/Canada, École Polytechnique, Paris
Anais Met Den Ancxt, France, scenocosme
Archiver le Présent Curating Collective, Canada, UQAM
Audrey Briot, France, Data Paulette
Brit Bunkley, New Zealand, Independent
Camille Duprat, France, École Polytechnique, Paris
Clea T. Waite, United States, Independent
Daniel Iregui, Colombia/Canada, Iregular
David Garneau, Canada, University of Regina
Elizabeth Demaray, United States, Rutgers University
Evan Montpellier, Canada, Serious Computer Group
Florencia Marchetti, Canada, Concordia University
Gregory Lasserre, France, scenocosme
Hugo Solís García, Mexico, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
Ian Cloutier, New Zealand, Intercreate Research Centre/Western Institute of Techology at Taranaki
Ivan Abreu, Mexico, Toplap Mexico
Jean-Marc Chomaz, France, École Polytechnique, Paris
Jeremy Segal, Canada, Local Group Collective
Joel Swanson, United States, University of Colorado Boulder
Klaus Spiess, Austria, Medical University Vienna
Krzysztof Wołek, United States, Louisville University
Lisa Moren, United States, UMBC
Louise Mackenzie, United Kingdom, Independent
Malizin Cortes, Mexico, Toplap Mexico
Marco Barotti, Italy/Germany, Studio Marco Barotti
Marie-Helene Boyd, United Kingdom, Acteurs Sans Frontieres Ltd.
Matthew Mosher, United States, University of Central Florida
Michel Didier, France, Local Group Collective
Mo Zareei, New Zealand, Victoria University of Wellington
Nina Bouchard, Canada, Serious Computer Group
Phil Hall, United Kingdom, Elzware Ltd
R E A , Australia, The University of Queensland
Roderick Coover, United States, Chouette Collective LLC and Temple University
Roxanne Sirois, Canada, Local Group Collective
Shaoyu Su, China/United States, University of Southern California
Sölen Kiratli, Turkey/United States, Media Arts and Technology Program (MAT), University of California, Santa Barbara (UCSB)
Sonia Guggisberg, Brazil, University of São Paulo
Sophia Brueckner, United States, University of Michigan
Stéphanie Rottenberg, United States, SUNY Buffalo
Steve Heimbecker, Canada, Independent
Sue Huang, United States, University of Connecticut
Suzanne Kite, Canada, Concordia University
Teresa Connors, Canada, InternationalInstitute for Critical Studies in Improvisation
Theresa Schubert, Germany, Independent
Tivon Rice, Netherlands, University of Washington – DXARTS
Tsvetan Bachvaroff, United States, UMCES
Weidi Zhan, China/United States, University of California, Santa Barbara Media Arts and Technology program

Workshops

Alanna Thain, Canada, McGill University
Alexandre Saunier, Canada, Milieux Institute / Concordia University
Ana Maria Toro, United States, Onada Studios
Andrea Sosa, Argentina, National University of La Plata
Carmel Barnea Brezner Jonas, Israel, Desperately Seeking
Christopher Salter, Canada, Milieux Institute / Concordia University
Diana Ayton-Shenker, United States, Leonardo/ISAST
Eunsu Kang, United States, Carnegie Mellon University
Everardo Reyes, France, Université París 8 Vincennes-Saint-Denis
Eyal Gruss, Israel, Independent Artist
Gabriel S Moses, Germany, Desperately Seeking
Homero Pellicer, Argentina, University of Buenos Aires
Hugo Vargas, Mexico, Independent
Ida Toft, Canada, Milieux Institute / Concordia University
Immony Mèn, Canada, OCAD University
Jean Oh, United States, Carnegie Mellon University
Jill Scott, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Art
Jon C Flint, United Kingdom, Cached Collective
Marille Hahne, Switzerland, Zurich University of the Art
Nathalie Dubois Calero, Canada, Milieux Institute / Concordia University
Patricio Dávila, Canada, York University
Robert Twomey, United States, University of California, San Diego
Roddy Hunter, United Kingdom, University of Huddersfield
Romy Gad El Rab, United Kingdom, Onada Studios
Sarah Cook, United Kingdom, University of Glasgow
Viktor Bedö, Switzerland, FHWN Basel
Xin Wei Sha, United States, Arizona State University

PRELIMINARY CALENDAR

 

 

FOLLOW ALL THE NEWS ABOUT ISEA2020